Senja Utama Train Schedule (Solo – Jakarta)

Senja Utama is a brand for business class train from Jakarta to Solo City/Surakarta and vice versa. It starts from Solo Balapan Railstation and finish stop at Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation. You can also use this train to reach Jogja/Yogyakarta from Jakarta or vice versa. This train needs 10,5 hours to travel from both cities. Ticket price is in the range of Rp.135.000 – Rp. 180.000 (depends on low/peak season or weekdays/end).

Senja Utama train schedules as of 31 Desember 2011:

Senja Utama Solo

Routes:

Solo City – Jakarta: Solo Balapan Railstation – Klaten Railstation – Tugu Jogja Railstation – Kebumen Railstation – Gombong Railstation – Kroya Railstation – Purwokerto Railstation – Cirebon Prujakan Railstation – Bekasi Railstation – Jatinegara Railstation – Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation

Jakarta – Solo City: Pasar Senen Railstation – Cirebon Prujakan Railstation – Purwokerto Railstation – Kroya Railstation – Gombong Railstation  – Kebumen Railstation – Tugu Jogja Railstation – Klaten Railstation – Solo Balapan Railstation

No
Solo – Jakarta
Departs
No
Jakarta – Solo
Departs
1. Solo Balapan Railstation 18.00 1. Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation 20.20
2. Klaten Railstation 18.28 2. Cirebon Prujakan Railstation 23.13
3. Tugu Jogja Railstation 18.59 3. Purwokerto Railstation 03.08
4. Kebumen Railstation 20.16 4. Kroya Railstation 03.43
5. Gombong Railstation 20.35 5. Gombong Railstation 04.10
6. Kroya Railstation 21.10 6. Kebumen Railstation 04.29
7. Purwokerto Railstation 21.42 7. Tugu Jogja Railstation 05.47
8. Cirebon Prujakan Railstation 01.07 8. Klaten Railstation 06.18
9. Bekasi Railstation 03.56 9. Solo Balapan Railstation 06.50
10. Jatinegara Railstation 04.13
11. Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation 04.25
Read More Article:  Perak Island

Other trains from Jakarta to Solo City or vice versa are Argo Dwipangga train (see the schedule here) and Argo Lawu train (see the schedule here)

LEAVE A REPLY