Senja Utama Jogja Train Schedule (Jogja – Jakarta)

Senja Utama Jogja is a brand for business class train from Jakarta to Jogja/Yogyakarta and vice versa. It starts from Yogyakarta Tugu Railstation (near Malioboro Street) and finish stop at Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation. This train needs 8,5 hours to travel from both cities. Ticket price is in the range of Rp.135.000 – Rp. 180.000 (depends on low/peak season or weekdays/end).

Senja Utama Jogja  train schedules as of 31 Desember 2011:

Senja Utama Train

Routes:

Jogja – Jakarta: Tugu Jogja Railstation (near Malioboro Street) – Wates Railstation – Kutoarjo Railstation – Kebumen Railstation – Gombong Railstation – Kroya Railstation – Purwokerto Railstation – Cirebon Prujakan Railstation – Bekasi Railstation – Jatinegara Railstation – Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation.

Jakarta – Jogja: Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation – Jatinegara Railstation – Cirebon Prujakan Railstation – Prupuk Railstation – Purwokerto Railstation – Kroya Railstation – Gombong Railstation – Kebumen Railstation – Kutoarjo Railstation – Wates Railstation – Tugu Joja Railstation (near Malioboro Street).

No
Jogja – Jakarta
Departs
No
Jakarta – Jogja
Departs
1. Tugu Jogja Railstation 18.30 1. Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation 19.30
2. Wates Railstation 18.54 2. Jatinegara Railstation 19.40
3. Kutoarjo Railstation 19.23 3. Cirebon Prujakan Railstation 22.30
4. Kebumen Railstation 19.54 4. Prupuk Railstation 00.29
5. Gombong Railstation 20.14 5. Purwokerto Railstation 01.45
6. Kroya Railstation 20.41 6. Kroya Railstation 02.35
7. Purwokerto Railstation 21.12 7. Gombong Railstation 03.00
8. Cirebon Prujakan Railstation 00.39 8. Kebumen Railstation 03.18
9. Bekasi Railstation 03.14 9. Kutoarjo Railstation 03.46
10. Jatinegara Railstation 03.31 10. Wates Railstation 04.19
11. Pasar Senen Jakarta Railstation 03.43 11. Tugu Jogja Railstation 04.45
Read More Article:  Harapan Island & Kelapa Island, Thousand Islands

Other trains that can be used to reach Jogja from Jakarta or vice versa are Taksaka train (see schedule here), Argo Dwipangga train (see schedule here), Argo Lawu train (see schedule here), Fajar Utama Jogja train (see schedule here), Gajah Wong train (see schedule here), and Senja Utama Solo train (see schedule here).

LEAVE A REPLY