Sancaka Train Schedule (Jogja – Surabaya)

Sancaka is a brand for excecutive class train from Surabaya to Jogja/Yogyakarta and vice versa. It starts from Yogyakarta Tugu Railstation (near Malioboro street) and finish stop at Gubeng Surabaya Railstation. You can also use this train to travel from Solo City/Surakarta to Surabaya or vice versa. This train needs 5 hours to travel from both cities. Ticket price is in the range of Rp.50.000 – 150.000 (depends on low/peak season or weekdays/end).

Sancaka train schedules as of 31 Desember 2011:

– Morning Train (with the brand Sancaka Pagi)

Routes:

Jogja – Jakarta: Tugu Jogja Railstation (near Malioboro Street) – Klaten Railstation – Solo Balapan Railstation – Madiun Railstation – Babadan Railstation – Nganjuk Railstation – Kertosono Railstation Jombang Railstation – Surabaya Wonokromo Railstation – Surabaya Gubeng Railstation

Jakarta – Jogja: Surabaya Gubeng Railstation – Mojokerto Railstation – Jombang Railstation – Kertosono Railstation – Nganjuk Railstation Madiun Railstation – Solo Balapan Railstation – Klaten Railstation – Jogja Tugu Railstation.

 

No
Jogja – Surabaya
Departs
No
Surabaya – Jogja
Departs
1. Jogja Tugu Railstation 07.15 1. Surabaya Gubeng Railstation 07.00
2. Klaten Railstation 07.38 2. Mojokerto Railstation 07.33
3. Solo Balapan Railstation 08.04 3. Jombang Railstation 07.56
4. Madiun Railstation 09.23 4. Kertosono Railstation 08.14
5. Babadan Railstation 09.35 5. Nganjuk Railstation 08.35
6. Nganjuk Railstation 10.17 6. Madiun Railstation 09.19
7. Kertosono Railstation 10.40 7. Solo Balapan Railstation 10.40
8. Jombang Railstation 11.00 8. Klaten Railstation 11.10
9. Surabaya Wonokromo Railstation 11.52 9. Jogja Tugu 11.35
10. Surabaya Gubeng Railstation 12.00
Read More Article:  Jogja - Solo Train Schedules (Prambanan Express or Pramex Train)

– Evening Train (with the brand Sancaka Sore)

Routes:

Jogja – Jakarta: Tugu Jogja Railstation (near Malioboro Street) – Solo Balapan Railstation – Madiun Railstation – Babadan Railstation – Nganjuk Railstation – Kertosono Railstation Jombang Railstation – Surabaya Wonokromo Railstation – Surabaya Gubeng Railstation

Jakarta – Jogja: Surabaya Gubeng Railstation – Jombang Railstation – Kertosono Railstation – Nganjuk Railstation Madiun Railstation – Solo Balapan Railstation – Jogja Tugu Railstation.

 

No
Jogja – Surabaya
Departs
No
Surabaya – Jogja
Departs
1. Jogja Tugu Railstation 16.00 1. Surabaya Gubeng Railstation 15.00
2. Solo Balapan Railstation 16.45 2. Jombang Railstation 15.51
3. Madiun Railstation 18.03 3. Kertosono Railstation 16.09
4. Nganjuk Railstation 18.53 4. Nganjuk Railstation 16.30
5. Kertosono Railstation 19.20 5. Madiun Railstation 17.23
6. Jombang Railstation 19.42 6. Solo Balapan Railstation 18.53
7. Mojokerto Railstation 20.05 7. Tugu Jogja Railstation 19.45
8. Surabaya Wonokromo Railstation 20.39
9. Surabaya Gubeng Railstation 20.47

 

LEAVE A REPLY